Momot Elementary School Staff

Principal - Susan Wilson

Assistant Principal - Jamie Maggy

Main Office Secretaries - Donna Durocher & Mary Jo Jubert

Pre-Kindergarten Program
Amanda Cota- Teacher
Taylor Reil -  Teaching Assistant
Mary Jo Jubert - Clerical

Kindergarten
Kimberly Bouissey
Mary Herbest
Jennifer LeCuyer
Elizabeth Cutaiar

Grade 1
Laura Buck

Lori Darst
Dianna Stoyanoff

Grade 2
Erin Castine
Melissa Caraballo - website
Nichole Nevader - website
Jennifer Wild - website

Grade 3
Melissa Bistor-Cross
BethAnn O'Neil
Karen Donoghue

Grade 4
Alicia DuBray
Carla Ensel
Michelle Gottschall

Grade 5
Nicole Adams
Lindsey Frakes
Abby Leonard

AIS Teachers
JoAnn Hynes - website
Kari Herkalo
Catherine Devins
Dan. Devins
Jennifer Jolicoeur
Roxanne LaBarge

Special Area Teachers & Staff
Mary Gertsch-Cochran - Art Teacher
Tasha Nadge - Librarian
Michelle Rugar - Library Aide
Kari Scott - School Nurse
Sue O'Dell - OT
Maribeth Mackinnon-OT
Marcia Newcombe—PT
Jesse Terry - Physical Education website
Dylan Everleth - Physical Education
Mary Fortin - Music Teacher

Special Education Personnel
Kristie Hulbert -  Grade K/1
Robin Schelle -  Grades 4 & 5
Krystyn Smith - Grade 1 Teacher
Lisa Kelley -  Grade 4
Kristen Walker - Grade 3
Elizabeth Garrand-K & 4
Jenny Walker - Grade K/1
Angel Frechette -  Grade  5
Jessica Dunn-Williams - Teacher
Susan Walker – T. Asst. – Gr. 2

Sue Verba -  Teaching Asst K
Karen Bernardi - Teaching Asst K/1
Sandra Davidson -  Teaching Asst K
Mary Beth Lonergan -  Teaching Asst K/1
Rhonda Bailey -  Teaching Asst Grade K/1
Cynthia O'Neil -  Teaching Asst Grade 2
Pam Terry -  Teaching Asst Grade 2
Stacey Edwards -  Teaching Asst Grade 5
Katie Keyes- Teaching Assistant
Mike Morris- Teaching Assistant
Pam Macey - Teacher Assistant
Jessica Rafferty - Teacher Assistant
Taylor Reil - Teacher Assistant
Danielle Seem - Teacher Assistant
Karen Sherman - Teacher Assistant
Susan Walker - Teacher Assistant

Speech-Language Pathologist website
Tammi Reil - Speech-Language Pathologist
Kate Foster-Gagnier - Speech Language Pathologist
Bailey Rabideau - Speech Language Pathologist

Preventative Services & Child Advocacy Program
Stephen Visco - Child Advocate
Stephanie Branch-School Psychologist
Julie Miller - School Psychologist
Tracie McCarthy –School Psychologist

Student Aides
Tiffany Taylor
Michael Waldron

Support Staff

Cafeteria
Margaret Garrand - Manager
Priscilla Baker
Tammy Cecil
Cathy Dubrey

Custodial / Maintenance
James Agnew
Scott Jennette
Loy Newsom
Sheila Decoste

Noon Hour Monitors
Michele Crahan
William Creighton
Susan Gertsch
Nancy Hayhurst
Carolyn LaBounty
Jessica Monz
Jennifer Rock
Julie Sharron
Tina Simpson